Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waynesboro, Tn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waynesboro, Tn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waynesboro, Tn with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,2716,383
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,8259,213
ParanaArgentina 7,9634,948
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,8864,900
PehuajoArgentina 8,3315,177
PergaminoArgentina 8,1755,080
PigeArgentina 8,4955,279
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,8304,865
PosadasArgentina 7,7094,790
PresidenciaArgentina 7,4564,633
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,7744,831
Punta IndioArgentina 8,4485,250
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,77011,043
Port HedlandAustralia 16,94510,530
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,4843,408
ParakouBenin 9,4695,884
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,3094,542
ParacatuBrazil 7,2494,505
ParanaBrazil 6,7714,208
ParanaguaBrazil 7,9094,915
ParanaibaBrazil 7,2184,485
ParintinsBrazil 5,3033,296
ParnaibaBrazil 6,4103,983
Passo FundoBrazil 7,9644,949
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,3954,595
PaulistanaBrazil 6,8674,267
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,1894,467
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,5124,668
PeixeBrazil 6,6814,152
PetrolinaBrazil 7,0174,361
PicosBrazil 6,7534,197
PiraiBrazil 7,9174,920
PirenopolisBrazil 6,9954,347
PompeuBrazil 7,5454,689
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,2484,504
Porto De MozBrazil 5,5253,433
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,8394,871
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,4853,409
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,1925,091
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,5604,076
PosseBrazil 7,0054,353
PlevenBulgaria 8,9505,562
PlovdivBulgaria 9,0485,623
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,6659,113
Peace River, AbCanada 3,2422,014
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,7192,311
Penticton, BcCanada 3,0251,880
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,513940
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,315817
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,8371,142
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,3892,106
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,7631,717
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,5952,234
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,8541,152
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,4541,525
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,4072,117
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8982,423
Princeton, BcCanada 2,1471,334
ParronChile 7,9114,916
Puerto AysenChile 9,0725,637
Puerto MonttChile 8,6345,365
Punta ArenasChile 9,9256,168
PingbianChina 12,3127,651
PeralesColombia 3,6472,266
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,8332,382
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,8021,741
PragueCzech Republic 7,8754,894
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,4791,540
PimentelDominican Republic 2,4901,547
PoloDominican Republic 2,5041,556
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,4101,498
PichilingueEcuador 4,1112,555
PortoviejoEcuador 4,0842,538
PuyoEcuador 4,1922,605
Port-SaidEgypt 10,3576,436
ParisFrance 7,1864,465
PerpignanFrance 7,5244,675
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,63110,956
Port-GentilGabon 10,6676,628
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,9952,483
PotsdamGermany 7,6724,768
PatrasGreece 9,1265,671
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,7202,933
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,2362,632
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 3,3562,086
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,4091,497
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,2391,392
PecsHungary 8,3755,204
PambanIndia 14,9119,266
PuneIndia 13,7628,552
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,12910,023
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,7299,774
PadovaItaly 8,0014,972
Paganella MountainItaly 7,9014,910
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,5455,310
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,5255,298
PantelleriaItaly 8,5285,299
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9324,929
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,1705,077
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,1815,084
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,3365,180
PiacenzaItaly 7,8864,900
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,0024,972
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,0865,025
Ponza IslandItaly 8,3455,186
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,5605,319
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,2645,135
PrizziItaly 8,5785,330
PakseLaos 14,2568,859
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,4519,602
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,26210,106
PlaisanceMauritius 16,29410,125
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,6747,254
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,6795,393
PatheinMyanmar 14,2528,856
PutaoMyanmar 13,0618,116
PyiMyanmar 14,0238,714
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,8007,954
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,7697,935
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,9158,025
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,9148,025
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,9908,072
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,7357,913
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,8347,975
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,3691,472
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,1536,309
PohangNorth Korea 11,2196,972
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,0816,886
PadidanPakistan 12,6947,888
PanjgurPakistan 12,5267,784
ParachinarPakistan 12,0257,472
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,6727,874
PeshawarPakistan 12,0547,491
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,7568,548
PilarParaguay 7,5564,695
PiscoPeru 5,5603,455
PiuraPeru 4,5372,819
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,6513,512
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,3008,886
PoznanPoland 7,8884,902
PrzemyslPoland 8,3945,216
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,8524,258
PortalegrePortugal 6,9134,296
Porto Portugal 6,7394,188
PavelecRussia 8,9215,543
PecoraRussia 8,4795,269
PermRussia 9,1535,688
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,3125,165
PetrozavodskRussia 8,0735,017
PjatigorskRussia 9,9296,170
PoronajskRussia 9,3805,829
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,5145,912
Providenja BayRussia 6,3233,929
PskovRussia 8,1205,046
PodorSenegal 7,4354,620
PopradSlovakia 8,2975,156
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,0498,730
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,9088,643
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,6814,773
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,0629,360
Port SudanSudan 11,6367,231
ParamariboSuriname 4,6702,902
PiteåSweden 7,3364,559
PalmyraSyria 10,4806,513
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,7365,429
PhetchabunThailand 14,2158,833
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,1908,818
PhraeThailand 14,0458,728
PhuketThailand 15,2009,445
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,1729,428
Prachin BuriThailand 14,4728,993
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,7439,161
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,8232,376
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,6914,158
PoltavaUkraine 9,0415,618
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,2225,110
PradoUruguay 8,4415,245
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,5045,285
Palestine, IlUsa 445276
Pana, IlUsa 497309
Paoli, InUsa 479298
Paris, IlUsa 556346
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,449900
Pascagoula, MsUsa 518322
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,8221,132
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 841522
Pawhuska, OkUsa 774481
Pawnee City, NeUsa 898558
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,8491,770
Pensacola, FlUsa 508316
Peoria, IlUsa 647402
Perry, OkUsa 822511
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,248776
Philo, OhUsa 767477
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,2101,373
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,481920
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 376234
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,425886
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,228763
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 918571
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,394866
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,6841,047
Pocahontas, ArUsa 293182
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,2911,424
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,425886
Pontiac, IlUsa 673418
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12477
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,2161,999
Port Arthur, TxUsa 796495
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,318819
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,2161,999
Portage, WiUsa 1,004624
Portland, MaineUsa 1,7941,115
Portland, OregonUsa 3,1321,946
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 935581
Prescott, ArUsa 471293
Priest River, IdUsa 2,7911,734
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,122697
Princeton, InUsa 334207
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,6231,009
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,515941
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,8872,415
PetaukeZambia 13,5638,428


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -