Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waynesboro, Tn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waynesboro, Tn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waynesboro, Tn with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,5957,205
ShkoderAlbania 8,7155,416
SkikdaAlgeria 8,1445,061
SaltaArgentina 7,0654,390
San AntonioArgentina 8,7465,435
San LuisArgentina 7,9194,921
San RafaelArgentina 8,0014,972
Santa RosaArgentina 8,3285,175
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,4104,605
SarmientoArgentina 9,1595,691
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,6739,118
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,6679,114
SalzburgAustria 7,9334,930
SakiAzerbaijan 10,3846,453
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,6206,599
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,5086,530
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,9763,092
SaveBenin 9,5395,927
Santa CruzBolivia 6,4283,994
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,5265,298
SalvadorBrazil 7,4604,636
Santa MariaBrazil 8,0424,998
SantaremBrazil 5,4163,366
SantosBrazil 7,8894,902
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,6224,737
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,9723,711
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,9784,336
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,0935,029
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,8544,881
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,8014,848
Sao LuisBrazil 6,1723,836
Sao MateusBrazil 7,8394,872
São PauloBrazil 7,8324,867
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,5934,718
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,3123,301
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,1284,430
SerrinhaBrazil 7,3144,545
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,6154,732
SobralBrazil 6,5714,083
SoureBrazil 5,7043,544
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,8634,265
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,4305,238
SurubimBrazil 7,2584,510
SadovoBulgaria 9,0615,630
SandanskiBulgaria 8,9965,590
SofiaBulgaria 8,9265,547
SiemreapCambodia 14,4949,007
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,5841,606
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,4411,517
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,1911,361
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,9572,459
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,7792,349
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,3151,439
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,4171,502
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,310814
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,7401,703
Scott, SkCanada 2,5371,577
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,4391,516
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,3381,453
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,8011,119
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,8172,994
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,6931,052
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,7101,063
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,0451,892
Smithers, BcCanada 3,7172,310
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,8421,766
Summerside, PeCanada 2,3871,483
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,3261,446
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,3331,450
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,6481,645
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,6804,151
SalCape Verde 6,7004,164
SantiagoChile 7,8274,864
SewellChile 7,8974,907
ShanghaiChina 12,0337,478
ShantouChina 13,0198,090
ShenyangChina 10,8986,772
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,5721,598
Simon BolivarColombia 2,9971,862
San JoseCosta Rica 2,8161,750
SibenikCroatia 8,3695,201
SplitCroatia 8,4195,232
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,6054,726
StudsgårdDenmark 7,2404,499
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,4651,532
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,6091,622
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,5501,584
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,4521,524
SamanaDominican Republic 2,5421,580
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,5581,589
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,4241,506
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,5161,564
San JuanDominican Republic 2,4461,520
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,6511,647
SanchezDominican Republic 2,5221,567
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,4251,507
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,3781,478
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,5661,595
San GabrielEcuador 3,9682,466
SalloumEgypt 9,8486,119
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,0406,239
SohagEgypt 10,6886,641
St. KatrineEgypt 10,6856,640
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,3701,473
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,0786,263
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,4004,598
StrasbourgFrance 7,5474,690
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,0813,158
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,7842,973
SukhumiGeorgia 9,9076,157
SchleswigGermany 7,3534,569
StuttgartGermany 7,6354,745
SamosGreece 9,5125,911
Skiros IslandGreece 9,2605,754
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,4865,895
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,2822,661
SiguiriGuinea 8,2715,140
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,2491,398
SzegedHungary 8,4745,266
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,1945,092
StykkisholmurIceland 5,3763,341
SagarIndia 13,3248,280
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,1297,537
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,8578,611
SemnanIran 11,2066,964
ShahroudIran 11,1976,958
ShirazIran 11,7367,293
ShannonIreland 6,2953,912
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,8144,856
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,5015,283
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,7885,461
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,9504,940
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,0454,999
Scuro MountainItaly 8,6865,397
SigonellaItaly 8,7065,410
SassandraIvory Coast 8,9565,566
SagaJapan 11,4407,109
SaigoJapan 11,0166,845
SakaiJapan 11,0826,886
SakataJapan 10,4376,486
SapporoJapan 9,9986,213
SaseboJapan 11,4767,132
SendaiJapan 10,4396,487
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,3567,056
ShimonosekiJapan 11,3457,050
ShinjoJapan 10,4276,479
ShionomisakiJapan 11,1446,925
ShirakawaJapan 10,5756,571
ShizuokaJapan 10,8646,751
SumotoJapan 11,1086,903
SuttsuJapan 10,0766,261
SuwaJapan 10,7856,702
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,6894,778
SavannakhetLaos 14,1298,780
SiauliaiLithuania 8,0114,978
SiluteLithuania 7,9544,943
SkopjeMacedonia 8,8635,507
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,2499,476
SalimaMalawi 13,8328,595
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,7119,141
SibuMalaysia 15,3789,556
SanMali 8,5485,312
SegouMali 8,4255,235
SikassoMali 8,5935,340
St. BrandonMauritius 16,19910,066
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,2121,375
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,9906,829
SainshandMongolia 10,9456,801
SafiMorocco 7,0964,410
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,1624,451
SittweMyanmar 13,8848,628
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,9698,059
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,9324,308
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,5034,041
SaiqOman 12,6117,837
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,9818,066
SurOman 12,7567,927
SialkotPakistan 12,2917,638
SibbiPakistan 12,4057,709
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,5874,714
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,7643,582
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,9178,648
SandomierzPoland 8,2745,141
SniezkaPoland 7,9264,925
SuwalkiPoland 8,1125,041
SzczecinPoland 7,7044,788
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,8944,284
Santa MariaPortugal 5,5523,450
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,8461,768
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,13210,024
Satu MareRomania 8,5375,305
SibiuRomania 8,7495,437
SulinaRomania 9,1285,673
SadrinskRussia 9,5395,928
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,0525,003
SalekhardRussia 8,5215,295
SaratovRussia 9,4005,841
SejmcanRussia 7,8884,902
SelagoncyRussia 8,5965,342
Simusir IslandRussia 9,1255,670
SkovorodinoRussia 9,6535,999
SmolenskRussia 8,5195,294
SociRussia 9,8046,092
SortovalaRussia 7,9424,935
SuntarRussia 8,9705,574
SurgutRussia 9,1825,706
SverdlovskRussia 9,3865,832
SyktyvkarRussia 8,6435,371
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,0971,924
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,4136,470
SeychellesSeychelles 14,9759,306
SingaporeSingapore 15,7839,808
SliacSlovakia 8,2595,132
SeoulSouth Korea 11,1766,945
SineijuSouth Korea 11,0296,854
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,9864,341
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,1374,435
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,9994,350
SevilleSpain 7,1204,424
SennarSudan 11,8367,355
ShambatSudan 11,5907,202
ShendiSudan 11,5807,196
StenseleSweden 7,1774,460
StockholmSweden 7,5394,685
StorlienSweden 7,0504,381
SundsvallSweden 7,3294,554
SantisSwitzerland 7,7294,803
SongeaTanzania 13,7308,532
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,0758,747
SongkhlaThailand 15,2399,469
Suphan BuriThailand 14,4478,978
Surat ThaniThailand 15,0509,352
SurinThailand 14,3388,910
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,2115,724
SokodeTogo 9,3595,816
SfaxTunisia 8,5625,320
SousseTunisia 8,4905,276
SamsunTurkey 9,8076,094
SiirtTurkey 10,4066,466
SivasTurkey 9,9736,198
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,4477,113
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,5604,077
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,2983,913
SarataUkraine 9,0585,628
SarnyUkraine 8,5025,283
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,4115,848
SumyUkraine 8,9475,560
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,2857,634
SaltoUruguay 8,0264,988
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,9931,860
Safford, AzUsa 2,0361,265
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,7171,067
Saint Leo, FlUsa 964599
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 468291
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,100684
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,125699
Salem, InUsa 479298
Salem, OrUsa 3,1521,959
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,1901,361
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,230765
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,156718
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,6951,675
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,0771,912
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,8461,769
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,9921,859
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,398869
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,9221,816
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,9441,830
Santuck, ScUsa 546340
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,314816
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 706439
Scott City, KsUsa 1,208751
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,555966
Scottsburg, InUsa 479298
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,1581,962
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,1511,958
Sedan, KsUsa 773480
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,1741,973
Selma, AlUsa 346215
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,471914
Seymour, InUsa 479298
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 428266
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,9411,206
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 610379
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,097682
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,213754
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 759472
Southport, NcUsa 923573
Sparta, IlUsa 382237
Spencer, WvUsa 764475
Spickard, MoUsa 771479
Spokane, WaUsa 2,8141,748
Spooner, WiUsa 1,247775
Springfield, IlUsa 559347
Springfield, MissouriUsa 545339
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,3583,951
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,280796
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 467290
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,233766
Stamford, CtUsa 1,394866
State College, PaUsa 1,097682
State University, MsUsa 241150
State University, NmUsa 1,7901,112
Staunton, VaUsa 870541
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,7601,094
Steffenville, MoUsa 658409
Stockton, CaUsa 2,9761,849
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,054655
Storrs, CtUsa 1,564972
Subiaco, ArUsa 546340
Summerville, ScUsa 754469
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,9431,829
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 628390
Syracuse, NeUsa 967601
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,364848
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,3277,039
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,4102,119
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,6722,282
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,3662,713
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,1814,462
SocotraYemen 13,3698,307
SenangaZambia 12,9428,043
SerenjeZambia 13,4058,330
SeshekeZambia 13,1158,150
SolweziZambia 12,9938,074


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -